Secondary Administration 
Ms. L. Nazar Principal:                                                                               lisa.nazar@dsbn.org
Mr. B. Daniels Vice Principal :                                                                    beau.daniels@dsbn.org
Ms. L. Vandermolen Administrative Assistant                                            lori.vandermolen@dsbn.org
Ms. N. Jones Reception & Attendance Secretary                                      nikki.jones@dsbn.org

Secondary Faculty
Ms. S. Bach Math                                                                                       sarah.bach@dsbn.org
Ms. K. Bastien* French, Health & Physical Education                               kristen.bastien@dsbn.org
Ms. J. Dickson-Eckert* English, Drama                                                      julia.dickson-eckert@dsbn.org
Ms. A. Ellis Health & Physical Education                                                   amber.ellis@dsbn.org
Mr. S. Feduck Geography                                                                          spencer.feduck@dsbn.org
Ms. C. Goulding* Math, Visual Arts                                                            cara.goulding@dsbn.org
Mr. K. Johnston Science                                                                             kyle.johnston@dsbn.org
Mr. T. Ley* Integrated Arts, Music, English                                                 toby.ley@dsbn.org
Ms. M. Plat English, History                                                                        marjan.plat@dsbn.org
Ms. K. Robertson* Science                                                                         kristin.robertson@dsbn.org
Ms. J. Russell* Technology, Student Success                                             jill.russell@dsbn.org
Ms. L. Shelton* Social Science, Special Ed.                                               laura.shelton@dsbn.org
Ms. L. Smithson History                                                                              lindsay.smithson@dsbn.org
Ms. K. Toyne Family Studies, Guidance                                                     kristen.toyne@dsbn.org
Mr. M. West Technology                                                                             matt.west@dsbn.org
Ms. B. Woods Math                                                                                    bethany.woods@dsbn.org
Student Services
Ms. M. Pries-Klassen* Secondary Guidance                                             monika.pries-klassen@dsbn.org
Mr. D. McAllister Social Worker                                                                 david.mcallister@dsbn.org
Ms. J. Smith Library Technician                                                                 jenniferR.smith@dsbn.org
Ms. J. Cunningham  Health Nurse                                                    jacqui.cunningham@niagararegion.ca         
Elementary Faculty
Mr. D.Harley Principal                                                                                 derek.harley@dsbn.org
Mrs. M. Priore Administrative Assistant                                                      miriana.priore@dsbn.org
Mrs. K. Barton Gr. 6-1                                                                                  kim.barton@dsbn.org
Mrs. L. Droppert Gr. 6-2                                                                               laura.droppert@dsbn.org
Mrs. W. Soto    Gr. 6-3                                                                                 wendy.soto@dsbn.org
Mrs. A. Rose    Gr. 7-1                                                                                 andrea.rose@dsbn.org
Mrs. T.Villesche Gr. 7-2                                                                                tracy.villesche@dsbn.org
Ms. S. Yetman-Turner Gr. 7-3                                                                      sue.yetman-turner@dsbn.org
Mrs. A.Heinmiller  Gr. 8-1                                                                            ann.heinmiller@dsbn.org
Ms. C. Hoffer Gr. 8-2                                                                          catharine.mackenziehoffer@dsbn.org
Mr. T. Mannella Gr. 8-3                                                                               anthony.mannella@dsbn.org
Ms. M. Tantcheva Gr. 8-4                                                                           mariela.tantcheva@dsbn.org
Ms. M. Brewster Learning Resource Teacher                                            melora.brewster@dsbn.org
Ms. S. Clutterbuck FSL/Prep                                                                      scarlett.clutterbuck@dsbn.org
Ms. S. Farrar Instructional Coach                                                               sarah.farrar@dsbn.org
Mrs. E. Abraham  Prep                                                                               elizabeth.abraham@dsbn.org
Mr. D. McAllister Social Worker                                                                  david.mcallister@dsbn.org
Ms. S. Maturi Youth Counsellor                                                                  sue.maturi@dsbn.org

Caretaking
Mrs. K. Braund Head Caretaker 
Ms. L. Denholm Night Lead Caretaker