Administration Office
 
Ms. A Grieve:              Elementary Principal
Ms. L. Nazar:               Secondary Principal
Ms. P. Hayward:          Elementary Secretary
Ms. L. Vandermolen:   Secondary Secretary
Ms. C. Rees-Nelles:    Secondary Secretary

 

Student Services

Ms. C. Ianni:                   Learning Resource Teacher (Elementary)
Ms. M. Pries-Klassen:    Guidance, Student Success (Secondary)
Mr. B. Daniels:                Special 
Education Resource Teacher (Secondary)
Ms. J. Horton:                 Social Worker
Ms. M Clarke                   Youth Councillor
Ms. J. Smith:                   Library Technician
Ms. R. Lamoureaux:       Public Health Nurse
 
Caretaking
  
Ms. M. Anderson:           Head Caretaker
Ms. L. Denholm:             Night Caretaker

Elementary Faculty

Ms. C. Ianni:                   LRT
Mme. S. Clutterbuck:      FSL
Mme. H. Roe:                 FSL
Ms. J. Conway:             Grade 6 Homeroom
Ms. L. Herbert:              Grade 6 Homeroom
Ms. Riel                         Grade 6 Homeroom
Ms. J. McAuley:             Grade 6 Homeroom
Mr. J. Eckhardt:             Grade 7 Homeroom
Ms. A. Rose:                  Grade 7 Homeroom
Ms. S. Yetman-Turner:  Grade 7 Homeroom
Mr. I Hannigan:              Grade 8 Homeroom
Ms. S. Minor:                  Grade 8 Homeroom
Mr. S. Young:                 Grade 8 Homeroom

Secondary Faculty

Mme. K. Bastien:                 Program Leader     French, Health & Physical Education 
Ms. E. Bove:                        Program Leader     Canadian & World Studies
Mr. B. Daniels:                     Program Leader     Literacy, Social Science
Mr. J. Dorinzi:                       Program Leader     Science
Mr. T. Ley:                            Program Leader     Arts
Ms. C. Maulucci-Goulding:   Program Leader     Numeracy
Ms. M. Pries-Klassen:          Program Leader     Student Services
Ms. J. Russell:                      Program Leader     Technology, Co-op
Mrs. J. Dickson-Eckert:        Teacher                  Drama, English
Ms. D. Grebenc:                   Teacher                  Math
Mr. T. Jabs:                          Teacher                  Health & Physical Education
Mr. D. Porteous:                   Teacher                  Business
Ms. C. Ranieri:                      Teacher                 Math, Guidance
Ms. L. Shelton:                      Teacher                 Social Science
Ms. A. Tropea:                      Teacher                 Science
Mr. M. West:                         Teacher                 Technology